Lottery Software Home
The Lottery System
How it Works
Lotto Result Analysis
5 Ball Lotteries
6 Ball Lotteries
Screen Shots
Cafe / Video Lotwin
LotWin TV
My LotWin Account
Download / Order
Share LotWin
 

 

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Your Privacy

It is the policy of LotWin Software Ltd. to respect and protect the privacy of its customers and business partners. This notice explains our information handling practices.

LotWin Software Ltd. is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998.

This notice is available on our homepage and every page where personal information may be requested.

Registration Information of Software

LotWin Software Ltd. will only access and disclose information provided as necessary to fulfil orders for goods or to inform registered users of product upgrades and to comply with applicable laws and government requests, LotWin Software Ltd. will not make available your personal data, in any form, to any third party except when required to do so by law. Your information is maintained on a web server in what we believe to be a well protected environment. Neither LotWin Software Ltd. nor any Website operator, however, can guarantee that your information will remain secure from unauthorised access.

Data Security

To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we hold.

User's Data

The use of the Website does not require you to provide any personal information about yourself.

Cookies and Sessions

In some areas of the site you must have 'Cookies' enabled on your machine to receive online services. Cookies are small text files placed on your hard drive by the server of the website you are visiting to help improve the sites functionality and enable us to identify which areas of the site are more popular. They cannot deliver a virus.

The site also uses 'Sessions' for securing areas and providing personalised services. These mechanisms are employed solely for convenience in order to provide personalised, time and cost saving services.

How to find and control your cookies:

If you're using Netscape 6.0:
On your Task Bar, click:
1. Edit, then
2. Preferences
3. Click on Advanced
4. Click on Cookies

If you're using Internet Explorer 5.0, 5.5 or 6.0:
1. Choose Tools, then
2. Internet Options
3. Click the Security tab
4. Click on Custom Level
5. Scroll down to the sixth option to see how cookies are handled by IE5 and change to Accept, Disable, or Prompt for action as appropriate.

If you're using Internet Explorer 4.0:
1. Choose View, then
2. Internet Options
3. Click the Advanced tab
4. Scroll down to the yellow exclamation icon under Security and choose one of the three options to regulate your use of cookies.

In Internet Explorer 3.0:
You can View, Options, Advanced, then click on the button that says Warn before Accepting Cookies.

If you're using Netscape Communicator 4.0:
On your Task Bar, click:
1. Edit, then
2. Preferences
3. Click on Advanced

Users under 18

If you are under 18, please get your parent/guardian's permission before providing personal information to LotWin Software Ltd. Website. Users without this consent are not allowed to provide us with personal information.

General

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy.